Reading Association of Russia

Structure

  • Mark
    Velikolukskiy regional council

    Chair: Natal'ya Demikhovskaya
    VLschool07@rambler.ru

  • Mark
    Volgograd Regional Council

    Chair: Nikulina Svetlana
    svetanik71@yandex.ru

  • Mark
    Yekaterinburgskiy regional council

    Chair: Dina Arkharova
    abra@mail2k.ru
     

  • Mark
    Geneva Regional Council

    Regional Councils Outside of Russia
    Chair: Gasanova Elena
    j.gaszanova@academ-ge.ch

  • Mark
    Karel'skiy regional council

    Chair: Galina Stepanova
    narod@onego.ru

     

  • Mark
    Kirovskiy regional council

    Chair: Nadezhda Gur'yanova
    dir@herzenlib.ru

  • Mark
    Koryazhma Regional Council

    Chair: Kostina Elena
    Secretaty: Dorysheva Svetlana
    shcool745@mail.ru 

  • Mark
    Krasnodarskiy regional council "Alternativa"

    Chair: Spitsa Yuriy Mikhaylovich
    alternativa91@kubannet.ru
    C
    oordinator: Lukyanovich Elena Aleksandrovna
    elena.lukjanovich@yandex.ru

  • Mark
  • Mark
    Leningradskoye oblastnoye Regional Council

    Chair: Konovalova Lyudmila

  • Mark
    Moskovskiy regional council

    Chair: Svetlana Ushakova
    svetlanaushakova@mail.ru

  • Mark
    Novorossiyskiy regional council

    Chair: Elena Sycheva
    lichnost98@mail.ru

  • Mark
    Permskiy regional council

    Chair: Gruzdeva Irina Viktorovna

    gcon98@yandex.ru
     

    Coordinator: Surdukovskaya Svetlana

    gcon98@yandex.ru

  • Mark
    Samarskiy regional council

    Chair: Marina Nayanova
    mnu@nayanova.edu

  • Mark
    Sankt-Peterburgskiy regional council

    Chair: Tatyana Galaktionova
    galaktionova.tg@mail.ru

  • Mark
    Ural regional council

    Chair: Tatyana Bulavina
    svobschool47@hotmail.com

  • Mark
    The section of psychology of reading, Psychological Institute RAO (PI RAO) of the Moscow branch of the Russian Кeading Association

    Chair: Karpova Nataliya nlkarpova@mail.ru
    Secretaty: Borisenko Natalia borisenko_natalya@list.ru

  • Mark
    Surgut Regional Council

    Chair: Lemesheva Irina
    gim2@admsurgut.ru
    SWLT Project Coordinator: Bill Irina
    irinabill2014@yandex.ru

     

  • Mark
    Tambov regional council (on the basis of Tambov state University named after G. R. Derzhavin)

    Chair: Stefanovskaya Natalia Alexandrovna 
    steflib@tsutmb.ru

    Coordinator: Yurieva Elena Alexandrovna 
    abon4lib@tsutmb.ru

  • Mark
    South-Ural regional council

    Chair: Violetta Askarova
    fdk7@chqaki.ru

  • Mark
    Yaroslavskiy regional council

    Chair: Irina Vaganova
    vaganovaia@yandex.ru

President of Reading Association of Russia
Nataly N. Smatannikova
2011 - 2014

Reading Association of Russia Vice-presidents
Maria V. Belokolenko
Libraries
2013 - 2015
Boris V. Biryukov
Publishing activities
2013 - 2015

Oksana A. Borisova
Publishing activities
2013 - 2015

Alexander N. Voropaev
Publishing and Book Distribution
2013 - 2015

Elena L. Goncharova
Science and education
2013 - 2015

Valentina A. Ermolenko
Science and education
2013 - 2015

Natalia L. Karpova
Science and education
2013 - 2015

Natalia M. Kurikalova
Regional offices and organizational issues
2012 - 2014

Julia P. Melentyeva
Science and education
2013 - 2015

Elena N. Ovchinnikova
International relations and organizational issues
2013 - 2015

Reading Association of Russia Secretary
Ekaterina S. Popova
http://rusreadorg @ gmail.com

2011 - 2014

Regional & Local Councils

Velikolukskiy regional council

Chair: Natal'ya Demikhovskaya
VLschool07@rambler.ru

Volgograd Regional Council

Chair: Nikulina Svetlana
svetanik71@yandex.ru

Regional council was registered in November 2014. The main projects are Week of literature, drama week, the week of poetry and others, bukkrossing, readers' conferences, family reading club etc. Branch conducts urban workshops for teachers on the issue of formation of students' interest and motivation in reading.

Yekaterinburgskiy regional council

Chair: Dina Arkharova
abra@mail2k.ru

Geneva Regional Council

Regional Councils Outside of Russia
Chair: Gasanova Elena
j.gaszanova@academ-ge.ch

Karel'skiy regional council

Chair: Galina Stepanova
narod@onego.ru

Kirovskiy regional council

Chair: Nadezhda Gur'yanova
dir@herzenlib.ru

Koryazhma Regional Council

Chair: Kostina Elena
Secretaty: Dorysheva Svetlana
shcool745@mail.ru 

Regional council was registered in 2014 on the basis of MOU "Secondary school number 7". The implementation of the project "School Where Literacy Thrives" is planned, a program of "Portfolio of reading" as well as Critical Thinking reading and writing and other activities for both teachers and students are going to be realized. The results will be reported in 2015.

Krasnodarskiy regional council "Alternativa"

Chair: Spitsa Yuriy Mikhaylovich
alternativa91@kubannet.ru
C
oordinator: Lukyanovich Elena Aleksandrovna
elena.lukjanovich@yandex.ru

Leningradskoye oblastnoye Regional Council

Chair: Konovalova Lyudmila

Moskovskiy regional council

Chair: Svetlana Ushakova
svetlanaushakova@mail.ru

Novorossiyskiy regional council

Chair: Elena Sycheva
lichnost98@mail.ru

Permskiy regional council

Chair: Gruzdeva Irina Viktorovna

gcon98@yandex.ru
 

Coordinator: Surdukovskaya Svetlana

gcon98@yandex.ru

Samarskiy regional council

Chair: Marina Nayanova
mnu@nayanova.edu

Sankt-Peterburgskiy regional council

Chair: Tatyana Galaktionova
galaktionova.tg@mail.ru

Ural regional council

Chair: Tat'yana Bulavina
svobschool47@hotmail.com

The section of psychology of reading, Psychological Institute RAO (PI RAO) of the Moscow branch of the Russian Кeading Association

Chair: Karpova Nataliya nlkarpova@mail.ru
Secretaty: Borisenko Natalia borisenko_natalya@list.ru

Surgut Regional Council

Chair: Lemesheva Irina
gim2@admsurgut.ru
SWLT Project Coordinator: Bill Irina
irinabill2014@yandex.ru

Regional council was registered in 2015 on the basis of MBOU Gymnasium №2 of Surgut. In the upcoming year members begin their involvement in the activities and projects of the association. The results will be reported in 2016.

Tambov regional council (on the basis of Tambov state University named after G. R. Derzhavin)

Chair: Stefanovskaya Natalia Alexandrovna 
steflib@tsutmb.ru

Coordinator: Yurieva Elena Alexandrovna 
abon4lib@tsutmb.ru

South-Ural regional council

Chair: Violetta Askarova
fdk7@chqaki.ru

Yaroslavskiy regional council

Chair: Irina Vaganova
vaganovaia@yandex.ru

Focus

Search


счетчик сайта contador visitas
Rambler's Top100